Past End User Privacy Policy

For a latest version of our Policy, click here.

Effective: January 21, 2021 - November 23, 2021

Bbot, Inc. (“Bbot,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) has prepared this User Privacy Policy to explain how we handle the Personal Information (defined below) we collect about users (“you” or “your”) of our online menu and ordering websites, platforms, and services (such services, including www.bbot.menu and any other website containing a link to this User Privacy Policy (each, a “Merchant Site”), are referred to collectively in this User Privacy Policy as the “Service”).   This User Privacy Policy is incorporated into and forms part of our End User Terms and Conditions (the “User Terms”).  Capitalized terms used herein but not defined have the meanings ascribed to them in the User Terms.  Personal Information relating to our customers, including hotels, bars, restaurants, and other merchants (each, a “Merchant”), and prospective Merchants, including visitors to our website (the “Bbot Site”), available at https://meetbbot.com, is governed by our general Merchant Privacy Policy and the Merchant Terms and Conditions.Some of the Personal Information we collect from you (described below) is processed at the direction of Merchants and may be shared with the Merchant(s) with whom you have placed an order to facilitate and fulfill your request. Our use of Personal Information on behalf of Merchants is governed by our contract with the applicable Merchant and the Merchant’s own privacy policies. To learn more about how a Merchant may use your Personal Information, you should review that Merchant’s privacy policy.Before using the Service or submitting any Personal Information, please review this User Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.  By using the Service, you agree to the practices described in this User Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree to this User Privacy Policy, please do not access the Merchant Site, place an order, or otherwise use the Service.

1. Personal information we collect

We collect information that, alone or in combination with other information in our possession, could be used to identify you (“Personal Information”) as follows:

Bbot Account: If you choose to sign up for an account with Bbot (“Bbot Account”), we collect and store Personal Information about you (“Bbot Account Personal Information”), such as Identification Information (your name, email address, phone number, and mailing/billing addresses), and order history across Merchants, so that we can provide that information back to you, including providing electronic copies of your past receipts, regardless of Merchant.  (Please note that a Merchant does not have access to your orders placed with other Merchants, regardless of whether you have created a Bbot Account.)  When using certain features of the Service, such as in-venue dining, you can place an order without providing any Identification Information.

If you create a Bbot Account or log into the Service using third-party services, such as Facebook, we will receive your name and email address as permitted by your profile settings on the third-party service in order to authenticate you. The information we receive when you authenticate through a third-party service depends on the settings, permissions and privacy policy controlled by that third-party service. You should always check the privacy settings and notices in the relevant third-party services to understand what data may be disclosed to us or shared with our Service.

Personal Information Collected On Behalf of Merchants:  We collect the following categories of Personal Information from you on behalf of the Merchant(s) you interact with when you visit a Merchant Site, place an order with a Merchant, or otherwise use the Service, although Merchants have the ability to add additional categories:

  • Identification Information: We collect your name, email address, phone number, mailing/billing addresses, and photo identification.  Depending on the feature of the Service used, you have the option not to provide any Identification Information.  However, if you choose create a Bbot Account (discussed above) or place an order for delivery, you may be required to provide Identification Information to complete the Bbot Account registration process and/or process your order.
  • Financial Information: Our payment processor(s) will collect the financial information necessary to process your payments, such as your payment card number and authentication details.  Please note, however, that we store only the last 4 digits of your credit card number and the expiration date so that we can provide transaction audit history to the Merchant(s) for their tax and auditing obligations.
  • Commercial Information: If you create a Bbot Account, we may retain a history of your orders made using the Service.  Please note that a Merchant only has access to the orders you have placed with that Merchant.
  • Communication Information: We may collect information when you contact the Merchant through the Service with questions or concerns and when you voluntarily respond to questionnaires, surveys or requests for market research seeking your opinion and feedback.  Providing Communication Information is optional to you.
  • Preferences and Demographic Information: We may collect information about your eating or seating preferences, food allergies, diners sharing your order, birthday, anniversary, and other specific notes you provide through the Service and that you want the Merchant to know. Please be aware that information about your preferences you elect to submit through the Service may reveal to us or to the Merchant with which we share information (as detailed in the “Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Information” section below) certain information that may be considered sensitive or special category of personal data under applicable law (for example, about any allergies or dietary restrictions). For European Users, we process this Personal Information on the basis that it has been manifestly made public by you.

Internet Activity Information: When you visit, use, and interact with the Service, we may receive certain information about your visit, use, or interactions. For example, we may monitor the number of people that visit the Service, peak hours of visits, which page(s) are visited, the domains our visitors come from (e.g., google.com, yahoo.com, etc.), and which browsers people use to access the Service (e.g., Chrome, Firefox, Microsoft Internet Explorer, etc.), broad geographical information, and navigation pattern. In particular, the following information is created and automatically logged in our systems:

  • Log Data: Information that your browser automatically sends whenever you visit a Merchant Site. Log Data includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type and settings, the date and time of your request, and how you interacted with the Service.
  • Cookies: Please see the “Cookies” section below to learn more about how we use cookies.
  • Device Information: Includes name of the device, operating system, and browser you are using. Information collected may depend on the type of device you use and its settings.
  • Usage Information: We collect information about how you use our Service, such as the types of content that you view or engage with, the features you use, the actions you take, and the time, frequency, and duration of your activities.
  • Location Information: We derive a rough estimate of your location from your IP address.
  • Email Open/Click Data: We use pixels in our email campaigns that allow us to collect your email and IP address as well as the date and time you open an email or click on any links in the email.

Personal Information Collected from Third Parties, Other Users, and Publicly Available Sources: We may collect Personal Information, such as Identification Information and Commercial Information, from Merchants, third parties (e.g., our Integration Partners, as defined below), other users that list you as sharing an order, and/or publicly available sources (e.g., the public Internet).

Derived Information: We may infer your preferences for products and services based on the Personal Information we collect about you.

2. How we use personal information

Bbot Account Personal Information: We use Bbot Account Personal Information (described above) for the following purposes:

  • To provide the Service, which includes providing you with the services, products, and functionality offered through our Service and fulfilling your requests, including but not limited to enabling you to place an order with a Merchant, giving you access to your order history across Merchants, and providing related user support. For European Users, processing of your Personal Information for these purposes is necessary to enter into, or perform, a contract with you.
  • To send you administrative information relating to the Service, respond to your requests and inquiries about the account, ensure the security of your Bbot Account, comply with applicable laws and regulations or legal process and to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or other third parties, and enforce our terms and policies.  For European Users, processing of your Personal Information for these purposes is necessary for our legitimate interests in responding to your requests, complying with laws and regulations or legal requests, administering and operating our business.
  • To provide you with the option to receive discounts and promotions from Bbot and our Merchants.  For European Users, processing of your Personal Information for these purposes will be based on your consent.  

Personal Information Collected On Behalf of Merchants: Personal Information that we collect on behalf of the Merchant is used to process and fulfill your orders, to contact and communicate with you regarding the status of your orders, and as is otherwise necessary to provide the Service or perform our contract with the Merchant.  We process this Personal Information pursuant to Merchants’ instructions and subject to our contracts with them.  You should contact the Merchant with whom you place an order, or review that Merchant’s privacy policy, to learn how a Merchant uses your Personal Information.

Internet Activity Information: We use Internet Activity Information (described above) as necessary for the following legitimate interests:

  • To analyze how you interact with the Service and provide, maintain and improve the content and functionality of the Service (for example, improving user-friendliness and troubleshooting) and our customer relationships and experiences, develop our business, and inform our development or marketing strategy (please see the “Cookies” section below to learn how we use cookies). For European Users, where our use of cookies or similar technologies requires your consent, our lawful basis for processing data collected through cookies is your consent.
  • To prevent fraud, criminal activity, or misuses of the Service, and to ensure the functionality and security of our IT systems, architecture, and networks; and to comply with legal obligations and legal process and to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or other third parties, and enforce our terms and policies.  For European Users, processing of your Personal Information for these purposes is necessary for our legitimate interests in administering and operating our business and complying with laws and regulations or legal requests.

For information about what we mean by legitimate interests and the rights of individuals in the European Union (“EU”), please see the “European Users” section below.

Aggregated Information: We may aggregate Personal Information and use the aggregated information to analyze the effectiveness of our Service, to improve and add features to our Service, and for other similar purposes. In addition, from time to time, we may analyze the general behavior and characteristics of users of our Service and share aggregated information like general user statistics with prospective business partners. We may collect aggregated information through the Service, through cookies, and through other means described in this Privacy Policy.

Marketing and Other Communications: We may use your Personal Information to contact you to provide information we believe may be of interest to you. For instance, if you elect to provide your email address, we may use that information to send you special offers from our Merchants. Where required by law, for example if you are in the EU, we will only send you such emails if you consent to us doing so at the time you provide us with your Personal Information.  You may opt out of receiving emails by following the instructions contained in each promotional email we send you or by contacting us. If you provide your telephone number, you acknowledge and agree that we and our Merchants may contact you, including but not limited to for promotional, informational and other purposes, using SMS text messages, cellular or telephone calls, and push notifications (if applicable) even if you have opted in to the National Do Not Call List, any state equivalent Do Not Call List or the internal Do Not Call List of any company, and that such messages and calls may be sent using automatic dialing systems or artificial or prerecorded voice messages. You are not required to consent to receive SMS text messages or phone calls as a condition of using the Service. If you would like to opt out of text messages or calls, you may text “STOP” from the device receiving such communications to the source number. In addition, if at any time you do not wish to receive future marketing communications, you may contact us. If you unsubscribe from our marketing lists, you will no longer receive marketing communications but we will continue to contact you regarding management of your Bbot Account, your orders placed through the Service, other administrative matters, and to respond to your requests.

3. Sharing and disclosure of personal information

In certain circumstances we may share the categories of Personal Information described above without further notice to you, unless required by the law, with the following categories of third parties:

  • Vendors and Service Providers: To assist us and/or the Merchant in meeting business operations needs and to perform certain services and functions, we may share Personal Information with vendors and service providers, including providers of hosting services, cloud services, and other information technology services providers, event management services, email communication software and email newsletter services, advertising and marketing services, payment processors, customer relationship management and customer support services, and web analytics services.
  • Integration Partners: Merchants may choose to integrate the Service with other services provided by third parties, such as those providing reservation, ordering, delivery, marketing, advertising, and customer management services (collectively, “Integration Partners”).  If the Merchant has elected such an integration, we will share Personal Information with these Integration Partners.
  • Business Transfers: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, sale of all or a portion of our assets, or transition of service to another provider (collectively a “Transaction”), your Personal Information and other information may be shared in the diligence process with counterparties and others assisting with the Transaction and transferred to a successor or affiliate as part of that Transaction along with other assets.

Legal Requirements: If required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, (ii) protect and defend our rights or property, (iii) prevent fraud, (iv) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Service, or the public, or (v) protect against legal liability.

4. Sharing and disclosure of personal information

We keep Personal Information for as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes described in this User Privacy Policy, while we have a legitimate business need to do so, or as required by law (e.g. for tax, legal, accounting or other purposes), whichever is the longer.

If you have elected to receive marketing communications from us or a Merchant, we retain information about your marketing preferences until you opt out of receiving these communications and in accordance with our policies.

To determine the appropriate retention period for your Personal Information, we will consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the Personal Information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your Personal Information, the purposes for which we use your Personal Information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

5. California Privacy Rights

Where provided for by law and subject to any applicable exceptions, California residents may have the right:

  • To know the categories of Personal Information that we have collected about you, the business purpose for collecting your Personal Information, and the categories of sources from which the Personal Information was collected;
  • To access the specific pieces of Personal Information that we have collected about you;
  • To know whether we have disclosed your Personal Information for business purposes, the categories of Personal Information so disclosed, and the categories of third parties to whom we have disclosed your Personal Information;
  • To have us, under certain circumstances, delete your Personal Information;
  • To opt out of the sale of your Personal Information – Bbot does not sell Personal Information; and
  • To be free from discrimination related to the exercise of these rights.

If you would like to exercise any or all of these rights, you may do so by emailing us at privacy@bbot.menu.  After we receive your request, we may request additional information from you to verify your identity.  Your authorized agent may submit requests in the same manner, although we may require the agent to present signed written permission to act on your behalf, and you may also be required to independently verify your identity with us and confirm that you have provided the agent permission to submit the request..

Please contact us with questions or to request access to an alternative format of this Privacy Policy.

Third Party Marketing: California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Service that are California residents to request the categories of Personal Information we disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes in the year preceding the request, the names and addresses of such third parties, and, in certain circumstances, examples of the products or services marketed by such third parties. These requests may be made once per year. To make such a request, please email us at privacy@bbot.menu.

6. Children

The Service is not directed to children who are under the age of 16.  We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 16.  If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided Personal Information to us through the Service please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

7. European Users

Scope: This section applies to individuals in the EU and the United Kingdom (UK) (for these purposes, reference to the EU also includes the European Economic Area countries of Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway).

Data Controller: We generally act as the data controller for the processing of your Bbot Account Personal Information (described above) and Internet Activity Information, meaning we determine the purposes and means of processing this Personal Information through our Service. However, we act as a data processor at the direction of Merchants for the processing of the other Personal Information subject to this User Privacy Policy; we process this data pursuant to Merchants’ instructions and subject to our agreements with them. If you are a patron of one of our Merchants and have questions about how your Personal Information is processed by that Merchant or would like to exercise your privacy rights (described below), please contact that Merchant directly.

You can find Bbot’s contact information in the “Contact Us” section below.  

Legal Bases for Processing: This User Privacy Policy (the section “How We Use Personal Information”) describes the legal bases we rely on for the processing of your Personal Information. Please contact us if you have any questions about the specific legal basis we are relying on to process your Personal Information.

Your Rights: You may have the following rights in relation to your Personal Information, under certain circumstances:

  • Right of access: If you ask us, we will confirm whether we are processing your Personal Information and, if so, provide you with a copy of that Personal Information along with certain other details. If you require additional copies, we may need to charge a reasonable fee.
  • Right to rectification: If your Personal Information is inaccurate or incomplete, you are entitled to ask that we correct or complete it. If we shared your Personal Information with others, we will tell them about the correction where possible. If you ask us, and where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we shared your Personal Information so you can contact them directly.
  • Right to erasure: You may ask us to delete or remove your Personal Information, such as where you withdraw your consent. If we shared your data with others, we will tell them about the erasure where possible. If you ask us, and where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we shared your Personal Information with so you can contact them directly.
  • Right to restrict processing: You may ask us to restrict or ‘block’ the processing of your Personal Information in certain circumstances, such as where you contest the accuracy of the data or object to us processing it (please read below for information on your right to object). We will tell you before we lift any restriction on processing. If we shared your Personal Information with others, we will tell them about the restriction where possible. If you ask us, and where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we shared your Personal Information so you can contact them directly.
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to obtain your Personal Information from us that you consented to give us or that was provided to us as necessary in connection with our contract with you, and that is processed by automated means. We will give you your Personal Information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You may reuse it elsewhere.
  • Right to object: You may ask us at any time to stop processing your Personal Information, and we will do so:
  • If we are relying on a legitimate interest to process your Personal Information -- unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing or we need to process your data in order to establish, exercise, or defend legal claims;
  • If we are processing your Personal Information for direct marketing.  We may keep minimum information about you in a suppression list in order to ensure your choices are respected in the future and to comply with data protection laws (such processing is necessary for our and your legitimate interest in pursuing the purposes described above);
  • Right to withdraw consent: If we rely on your consent to process your Personal Information, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect any processing of your data before we received notice that you wished to withdraw consent.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority: If you have a concern about our privacy practices, including the way we handled your Personal Information, you can report it to the data protection authority that is authorized to hear those concerns (in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), who can be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns, and in other EU countries the data protection authority of the country in which you are located).

Please see the “Contact Us” section below for information on how to exercise your rights.

Data Transfers: Bbot is based in the United States. The United States may have data protection laws less stringent than or otherwise different from the laws in effect in the EU and the UK. Transfers of Personal Information that we process as a data controller to Bbot to the United States are necessary to perform the agreement we have entered into, or are about to enter into, with you.  We rely on Standard Contractual Clauses approved by the European Commission to transfer Personal Information that we collect on behalf of our Merchants. If you would like to receive more information on the safeguards we have implemented for the transfer of your Personal Information, please contact us.

8. Links to other websites

The Service may contain links to other websites or services not operated or controlled by us, including social media services (“Third Party Sites”). The information that you share with Third Party Sites will be governed by the specific privacy policies and terms of service of the Third Party Sites and not by this User Privacy Policy. By providing these links we do not imply that we endorse or have reviewed these sites. Please contact the Third Party Sites directly for information on their privacy practices and policies.

9. Cookies and other tracking technologies

Cookies: We use cookies and similar technologies to operate and administer the Service, gather usage data, and improve your experience.  A “cookie” is a piece of information sent to your browser or device by a website you visit.  Cookies can be stored on your computer or device for different periods of time. Some cookies expire after a certain amount of time, or upon logging out (session cookies), others survive after your browser is closed until a defined expiration date set in the cookie (as determined by the third party placing it), and help recognize your computer when you open your browser and browse the Internet again (persistent cookies).  For more details on cookies please visit All About Cookies.

For European Users, when you first visit the Service, you will be asked to consent to the use of cookies and similar technologies (other than Strictly Necessary Cookies as defined below) on the Service in accordance with this User Privacy Policy, and if you accept we will store these cookies and similar technologies on your computer. Our lawful basis for setting cookies and similar technologies other than Strictly Necessary Cookies is your consent, which you can provide in the way described above. We may also rely on another lawful basis for our subsequent processing of your Personal Information collected through cookies and similar technologies, such as our legitimate interest in conducting statistical analysis, as described in this User Privacy Policy.

Types of Cookies Used: The following chart sets out how we use different categories of cookies and similar technologies, as well as information on your options for managing the settings for the data collection by these technologies:


CATEGORY

Strictly necessary:

Used to provide users with the services and functionality offered through our Service, such as enabling ordering and payment, and to use some of its features, such as the ability to log-in and access secure areas and process payments. These are session cookies and are essential for using the Service.

WHO SERVES THE COOKIE/ TECHNOLOGY

Stripe, Inc. and Plaid, Inc. (payment processing)

OPT OUT

Because these cookies are strictly necessary to deliver the Service, you cannot refuse them.


CATEGORY

Analytics/Performance:

Used to recognize and count the number of visitors to the Service and to gather statistics regarding the use of the Service (including number of page views, number of visitors, and time spent on each page). This helps us improve the way our Service works and your experience on it, for example by making sure users can find what they need easily.

WHO SERVES THE COOKIE/ TECHNOLOGY

The analytics tools used on the Service include:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). The information collected by Google (including your internet protocol (IP) address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Service, compiling reports on the Service activity and providing further services to us relating to the Service usage. Learn more about Google Analytics’ privacy practices here, and for information on the expiration of these cookies read here.

Facebook Analytics: Learn more about these technologies and their duration here: Privacy Policy.

FullStory: Learn more about these technologies here: Privacy Policy.

OPT OUT

You can prevent your data from being collected by Google Analytics on the Service by downloading and installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your current web browser here.


CATEGORY

Advertising/Targeting:

We use cookies and pixels from third parties that enable such parties to serve ads to you based on your visit to the Service and also allow us to analyze the performance of our ads.

WHO SERVES THE COOKIE/ TECHNOLOGY

HubSpot: We use a marketing automation and analytics tool provided by HubSpot, Inc. This tool is used to help us analyze how you interact with the Services and enables us to personalize user experience, including through marketing communications. The HubSpot cookies/pixels collect Personal Information submitted by you via web forms, including name, e-mail address, company name, address, phone number, and other information about yourself or your business. Personal Data may also include information about your computer (such as operating system), geographical location (as indicated by publicly available IP address records), browser type, referral source, length of visit, and pages viewed. Learn more about HubSpot’s practices and cookie duration here.

OPT OUT

You can prevent your data from being collected by HubSpot by turning off cookies in your browser (please see the “Your Choices Regarding Cookies” section below for more information).


Your Choices Regarding Cookies: On most web browsers, you will find a “help” section on the toolbar.  Please refer to this section for information on how to receive a notification when you are receiving a new cookie and how to turn cookies off.  Please see the links below for guidance on how to modify your web browser’s settings on the most popular browsers:

Please note that if you limit the ability of websites to set cookies, you may be unable to access certain parts of the Service and you may not be able to benefit from the full functionality of the Service.

Advertising networks may use cookies to collect Personal Information.  Most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising.  If you would like to find out more information, please visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s online resources at http://www.networkadvertising.org and follow the opt-out instructions there.  If you are located in the European Union, visit the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s Your Online Choices opt-out tool here.

If you access the Service on your mobile device, you may not be able to control tracking technologies through the settings.

Online Tracking and Do Not Track Signals: We and our third party service providers may use cookies, pixels, or other tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activities over time and across different websites following your use of the Service. Our Service currently does not respond to “Do Not Track” (“DNT”) signals and operates as described in this Privacy Policy whether or not a DNT signal is received. If we do respond to DNT signals in the future, we will update this User Privacy Policy to describe how we do so.

10. Security

You use the Service at your own risk.  We implement commercially reasonable technical, administrative, and organizational measures to protect Personal Information both online and offline from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.  However, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free.  Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us via the Service or e-mail.  Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Information to us via the Internet.  In addition, we are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Service, or third party websites.

11. Your Choices

In certain circumstances providing Personal Information is optional. However, if you choose not to provide Personal Information that is needed to use some features of our Service, you may be unable to use those features. You can also contact us if you need to update or correct your Personal Information.  You may contact us to delete your Bbot Account.  Please note that we will need to verify that you have the authority to delete the account and certain activity generated prior to deletion may remain stored by us and may be shared with third parties as detailed in this Privacy Policy.

12. Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Service and our business may change from time to time.  As a result we may change this End User Privacy Policy at any time.  When we do we will post an updated version on this page, unless another type of notice is required by the applicable law.  By continuing to use our Service or providing us with Personal Information after we have posted an updated End User Privacy Policy, or notified you by other means if applicable, you consent to the revised End User Privacy Policy and practices described in it.

13. Contact us

If you have any questions about this End User Privacy Policy or wish to exercise your rights, please feel free to contact us at: privacy@bbot.menu.  

If you are an individual in the EU or the UK, you can also contact DataRep, which has been appointed as Bbot’s representative in the EU and as Bbot’s representative in the UK on matters related to the processing of personal data activities that take place, respectively, in the EU and the UK. To make such an inquiry, please contact DataRep as described below.

  • Send an email to DataRep at datarequest@datarep.com quoting “Bbot, Inc.” in the subject line; or
  • Contact DataRep through its online webform at www.datarep.com/data-request; or
  • For individuals in the EU, mail your inquiry to DataRep as Bbot’s representative in the EU at the most convenient address listed below under DataRep Mailing Addresses in the EU. For individuals in the UK, mail your inquiry to DataRep as Bbot’s representative in the UK at the address listed below under DataRep Mailing Address in the UK.

PLEASE NOTE: When mailing inquiries, please mark your letters for “DataRep” and not “Bbot, Inc.” or your inquiry may not reach DataRep. Please refer clearly to Bbot, Inc. in your correspondence. On receiving your correspondence, Bbot may request evidence of your identity to ensure that your personal data and the information connected with it is not provided to anyone other than you.

DataRep Mailing Addresses in the EU:
  • Austria — DataRep, City Tower, Brückenkopfgasse 1/6. Stock, Graz, 8020, Austria
  • Belgium — DataRep, Place de L’Université 16, Louvain-La-Neuve, Waals Brabant, 1348, Belgium
  • Bulgaria — DataRep, 132 Mimi Balkanska Str., Sofia, 1540, Bulgaria
  • Croatia — DataRep, Ground & 9th Floor, Hoto Tower, Savska cesta 32, Zagreb, 10000, Croatia
  • Cyprus — DataRep, Victory House, 205 Archbishop Makarios Avenue, Limassol, 3030, Cyprus
  • Czech Republic — DataRep, IQ Ostrava Ground floor, 28. rijna 3346/91, Ostrava-mesto, Moravska, Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Denmark — DataRep, Lautruphøj 1-3, Ballerup, 2750, Denmark
  • Estonia — DataRep, 2nd Floor, Tornimae 5, Tallinn, 10145, Estonia
  • Finland — DataRep, Luna House, 5.krs, Mannerheimintie 12 B, Helsinki, 00100, Finland
  • France— DataRep, 72 rue de Lessard, Rouen, 76100, France
  • Germany — DataRep, 3rd and 4th floor, Altmarkt 10 B/D, Dresden, 01067, Germany
  • Greece — DataRep, 24 Lagoumitzi str, Athens, 17671, Greece
  • Hungary — DataRep, President Centre, Kálmán Imre utca 1, Budapest, 1054, Hungary
  • Iceland — DataRep, Kalkofnsvegur 2, 101 Reykjavík, Iceland
  • Ireland — DataRep, The Cube, Monahan Road, Cork, T12 H1XY, Republic of Ireland
  • Italy — DataRep, BPM 335368, Via Roma 12, 10073 , Ciriè TO, Italy
  • Latvia — DataRep, 4th & 5th floors, 14 Terbatas Street, Riga, LV-1011, Latvia
  • Liechtenstein — DataRep, City Tower, Brückenkopfgasse 1/6. Stock, Graz, 8020, Austria
  • Lithuania — DataRep, 44A Gedimino Avenue, 01110 Vilnius, Lithuania
  • Luxembourg — DataRep, BPM 335368, Banzelt 4 A, 6921, Roodt-sur-Syre, Luxembourg
  • Malta — DataRep, Tower Business Centre, 2nd floor, Tower Street, Swatar, BKR4013, Malta
  • Netherlands — DataRep, Cuserstraat 93, Floor 2 and 3, Amsterdam, 1081 CN, Netherlands
  • Norway — DataRep, C.J. Hambros Plass 2c, Oslo, 0164, Norway
  • Poland — DataRep, Budynek Fronton ul Kamienna 21, Krakow, 31-403, Poland
  • Portugal — DataRep, Torre de Monsanto, Rua Afonso Praça 30, 7th floor, Algès, Lisbon, 1495-061, Portugal
  • Romania — DataRep, 15 Piaţa Charles de Gaulle, nr. 1-T, Bucureşti, Sectorul 1, 011857, Romania
  • Slovakia — DataRep, Apollo Business Centre II, Block E / 9th floor, 4D Prievozska, Bratislava, 821 09, Slovakia
  • Slovenia — DataRep, Trg. Republike 3, Floor 3, Ljubljana, 1000, Slovenia
  • Spain — DataRep, BPM 335368, Avd. Castilla La Mancha Nº 70-1 (Nave A), 45270, Mocejon-Toledo, Spain
  • Sweden — DataRep, S:t Johannesgatan 2, 4th floor, Malmo, SE – 211 46, Sweden
  • UK — Data Protection Representative (UK) Limited, BPM 335368, 372 Old Street, EC1V 9AU, London, United Kingdom.